Passport Soccer WebLog

art | design | soccer | culture

Soccer on TV – By Soccer America

Advertisement Wednesday, Oct. 20, 2010

TODAY’S GUIDE

Soccer on TV

Matchday 3 of the UEFA Champions League continues on Wednesday. Also on Wednesday, the San Jose Earthquakes host Chivas USA. Check for Soccer on TV updates throughout the week.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

WEDNESDAY, October 20

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League AJAX-AUXERRE (delay) 11 am.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-BURSAPOR (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League BARCELONA-COPENHAGEN (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League INTER MILAN-TOTTENHAM (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League INTER MILAN-TOTTENHAM (live) 2 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-BURSAPOR (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League BARCELONA-COPENHAGEN (delay) 7:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-VALENCIA (delay) 7:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League BAYERN MUNICH-CLUJ (delay) 10:30 am.
UEFA Champions League AJAX-AUXERRE (delay) 12:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League BARCELONA-COPENHAGEN (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-BURSAPOR (delay) 5 pm.

GALAVISION
Concacaf Champions League MARATHON-MONTERREY (live) 10 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Concacaf Champions League TOLUCA-FAS (live) 8 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS SAN JOSE-CHIVAS USA (live) 10 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
UEFA Champions League BARCELONA-COPENHAGEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League INTER MILAN-TOTTENHAM (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League LYON-BENFICA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-VALENCIA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League SCHALKE-HAPOEL TEL AVIV (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League TWENTE-WERDER BREMEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League PANATHINAIKOS-RUBIN KAZAN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-BURSAPOR (On Demand) Midnight.

THURSDAY, October 21

ESPN2
MLS NEW YORK-NEW ENGLAND (live) 7:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS NEW YORK-NEW ENGLAND (live) 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-VALENCIA (delay) midnight.
UEFA Champions League LYON-BENFICA (delay) 6 pm.
Concacaf Champions League JOE PUBLIC-COLUMBUS (live) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England BRISTOL CITY-QUEENS PARK RANGERS (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Sudamericana PALMEIRAS-U. SUCRE (delay) 2:30 am.
Copa Sudamericana PENAROL-GOIAS (delay) 9 am.
UEFA Champions League LYON-BENFICA (delay) 11 am.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-VALENCIA (delay) 1 pm.
Copa Sudamericana SANTA FE-MINEIRO (delay) 3 pm.
UEFA Champions League INTER MILAN-TOTTENHAM (delay) 5 pm.

GOLTV
Europa League STUTTGART-GETAFE (live) 1 pm.
Europa League ATLETICO MADRID-ROSENBORG (live) 3 pm.

GALAVISION
Concacaf Champions League JOE PUBLIC-COLUMBUS (live) 8 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England BRISTOL CITY-QUEENS PARK RANGERS (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
MLS NEW YORK-NEW ENGLAND (live) 7:30 pm.

FRIDAY, October 22

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men’s College CONNECTICUT-NOTRE DAME (live) 8 pm.
Women’s College SAN DIEGO-PORTLAND (live) 11 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Sudamericana AVAI-EMELEC (delay) 2 am.
Copa Sudamericana SAN JOSE-NEWELL’S (delay) 2 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-SAN LUIS (live) 9 pm.

ESPN3.com
Germany HAMBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, October 23

ESPN2
England TOTTENHAM-EVERTON (live) 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
England TOTTENHAM-EVERTON (live) 7:30 am.
Germany TBD (live) Noon.
Spain TBD (live) 2 pm.
Spain TBD (live) 4 pm.
Mexico TBD (live) 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England BLACKPOOL-MANCHESTER CITY (delay) 3:30 am.
England CHELSEA-WOLVERHAMPTON (live) 10 am.
England WEST HAM-NEWCASTLE (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-BARI (live) 2:30 pm.
England WEST BROM-FULHAM (delay) 5 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-CHICAGO (live) 11 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England SUNDERLAND-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England TBD (delay) Noon.
England DONCASTER ROVERS-SHEFFIELD UNITED (delay) 2 pm.
England BIRMINGHAM CITY-BLACKPOOL (delay) 6 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England CHELSEA-WOLVERHAMPTON (live) 10 am.
England WEST HAM-NEWCASTLE (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-BARI (delay) 7 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-CHICAGO (live) 11 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS DC UNITED-TORONTO (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS KANSAS CITY-SAN JOSE (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS COLORADO-SALT LAKE (live) 9 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS HOUSTON-SEATTLE (live) 4 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England WEST BROM-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England BIRMINGHAM CITY-BLACKPOOL (live) 10 am.
England WIGAN-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
England DONCASTER ROVERS-SHEFFIELD UNITED (live) 12:15 pm.
France MONACO-VALENCIENNES (live) 1 pm.
France LENS-NICE (live) 1 pm.
France SOCHAUX-TOULUSE (live) 1 pm.
France RENNAIS-MONTPELLIER (live) 1 pm.
France SAINT ETIENNE-CAEN (live) 1 pm.
France NANCY-LORIENT (live) 1 pm.
France BORDEAUX-BRESTOIS 29 (live) 1 pm.
Australia BRISBANE-MELBOURNE (On Demand) Midnight.
England WEST HAM-NEWCASTLE (On Demand) Midnight.
England CHELSEA-WOLVERHAMPTON (On Demand) Midnight.
Italy FIORENTINA-BARI (On Demand) Midnight.

ESPN3.com
England TOTTENHAM-EVERTON (live) 7:30 am.
Spain TBD (live) 2 pm.

SUNDAY, October 24

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia BRISBANE-MEBOURNE (delay) 3 am.
Italy BOLOGNA-JUVENTUS (live) 9 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (live) 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-SAMPDORIA (live) 2:30 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-BLACKBURN (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy PARMA-ROMA (live) 6:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 8:30 am.
England WIGAN-BOLTON (delay) 10:30 am.
France LILLE-MARSEILLE (live) 3 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 9 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (live) 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-SAMPDORIA (delay) 3 pm.
MLS CHIVAS-CHICAGO (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands TBD (live) 8:30 am.
Spain TBD (live) 1 pm.

ESPNU
Women’s Soccer LSU-SOUTH CAROLINA (live) 1 pm.
Women’s Soccer PORTLAND-SANTA CLARA (live) 3 pm.
Men’s Soccer HARVARD-PRINCETON (live) 5:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS COLUMBUS-PHILADELPHIA (live) 4 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-DALLAS (live) 8 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
Italy PARMA-ROMA (live) 6:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 8:30 am.
England LIVERPOOL-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
France PSG-AUXERRE (live) 11 am.
France AVIGNON-LYON (live) 11 am.
France LILLE-MARSEILLE (live) 3 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (On Demand) Midnight.

ESPN3.com
Italy TBD (live) 6:30 am.
Netherlands PSV EINDHOVEN-FEYENOORD (live) 8:30 am.
Italy TBD (live) 8:55 am.
Italy TBD (live) 8:55 am.
Italy TBD (live) 8:55 am.
Germany BORUSSIA DORTMUND-HOFFENHEIM (live) 9:30 am.
Spain TBD (live) 11 am.
Spain TBD (live) 3 pm.

MONDAY, October 25

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Australia BRISBANE-MELBOURNE (delay) midnight.

ESPN3.com
Italy TBD (live) 2:40 pm.
Portugal PORTO-UD LEIRIA (live) 3 pm.

Soccer on TV for Wednesday, Oct. 20, 2010

Via: Soccer America

Be Sociable, Share!

Category: Uncategorized

Tagged:

Leave a Reply

Big Cartel Products